Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2215 Train Route and Timetable

G2215 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2215 1 Zhengzhou East -- 11:07 0min
G2215 2 Luoyang Longmen 11:43 11:45 36min
G2215 3 Sanmenxia South 12:16 12:18 01h 09min
G2215 4 Huashan North 12:45 12:50 01h 38min
G2215 5 Weinan North 13:06 13:08 01h 59min
G2215 6 Xian North 13:29 13:38 02h 22min
G2215 7 Huyi 13:55 13:57 02h 48min
G2215 8 Foping 14:28 14:30 03h 21min
G2215 9 Hanzhong 15:01 15:03 03h 54min
G2215 10 Guangyuan 15:46 15:51 04h 39min
G2215 11 Jiangyou 16:30 16:32 05h 23min
G2215 12 Mianyang 16:49 16:51 05h 42min
G2215 13 Deyang 17:08 17:10 06h 01min
G2215 14 Chengdu East 17:35 17:43 06h 28min
G2215 15 Neijiang North 18:23 18:25 07h 16min
G2215 16 Dazu South 18:45 18:47 07h 38min
G2215 17 Chongqing West 19:15 -- 08h 08min