Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2215 Train Route and Timetable

G2215 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2215 1 Zhengzhou East -- 11:03 0min
G2215 2 Zhengzhou West 11:19 11:26 16min
G2215 3 Luoyang Longmen 11:51 11:53 48min
G2215 4 Sanmenxia South 12:24 12:26 01h 21min
G2215 5 Huashan North 12:52 12:54 01h 49min
G2215 6 Weinan North 13:11 13:13 02h 08min
G2215 7 Xian North 13:34 13:38 02h 31min
G2215 8 Huyi 13:55 13:57 02h 52min
G2215 9 Foping 14:28 14:30 03h 25min
G2215 10 Hanzhong 15:01 15:03 03h 58min
G2215 11 Guangyuan 15:46 15:57 04h 43min
G2215 12 Mianyang 16:49 16:52 05h 46min
G2215 13 Deyang 17:09 17:12 06h 06min
G2215 14 Chengdu East 17:37 17:43 06h 34min
G2215 15 Longchang North 18:28 18:30 07h 25min
G2215 16 Dazu South 18:44 18:46 07h 41min
G2215 17 Bishan 19:02 19:04 07h 59min
G2215 18 Chongqing West 19:21 -- 08h 18min