Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2211 Train Route and Timetable

G2211 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2211 1 Zhengzhou East -- 15:07 0min
G2211 2 Luoyang Longmen 15:43 15:51 36min
G2211 3 Mianchi South 16:10 16:12 01h 03min
G2211 4 Huashan North 16:51 16:53 01h 44min
G2211 5 Xian North 17:25 17:31 02h 18min
G2211 6 Foping 18:14 18:16 03h 07min
G2211 7 Hanzhong 18:47 18:49 03h 40min
G2211 8 Guangyuan 19:32 19:39 04h 25min
G2211 9 Jianmen Pass 19:52 19:54 04h 45min
G2211 10 Jiangyou 20:24 20:28 05h 17min
G2211 11 Mianyang 20:45 20:49 05h 38min
G2211 12 Deyang 21:06 21:11 05h 59min
G2211 13 Chengdu East 21:36 -- 06h 29min