Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2208 Train Route and Timetable

G2208 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2208 1 Chengdu East -- 13:39 0min
G2208 2 Xindu East 13:51 13:53 12min
G2208 3 Jiangyou 14:35 14:38 56min
G2208 4 Guangyuan 15:15 15:19 01h 36min
G2208 5 Hanzhong 16:06 16:08 02h 27min
G2208 6 Huyi 17:03 17:05 03h 24min
G2208 7 Xian North 17:26 17:39 03h 47min
G2208 8 Weinan North 17:55 17:57 04h 16min
G2208 9 Huashan North 18:14 18:16 04h 35min
G2208 10 Lingbao West 18:32 18:34 04h 53min
G2208 11 Luoyang Longmen 19:15 19:19 05h 36min
G2208 12 Gongyi South 19:33 19:35 05h 54min
G2208 13 Zhengzhou East 20:04 20:09 06h 25min
G2208 14 20:47 20:49 07h 08min
G2208 15 21:08 -- 07h 29min