Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2207 Train Route and Timetable

G2207 is a high speed train running from Xuzhou East Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2207 1 Xuzhou East -- 08:00 0min
G2207 2 Yongcheng North 08:26 08:28 26min
G2207 3 Dangshan South 08:40 08:43 40min
G2207 4 Shangqiu 09:00 09:03 01h 0min
G2207 5 Minquan North 09:19 09:21 01h 19min
G2207 6 Lankao South 09:34 09:36 01h 34min
G2207 7 Kaifeng North 09:52 09:58 01h 52min
G2207 8 Zhengzhou East 10:19 10:22 02h 19min
G2207 9 Mianchi South 11:12 11:14 03h 12min
G2207 10 Lingbao West 11:41 11:43 03h 41min
G2207 11 Weinan North 12:11 12:13 04h 11min
G2207 12 Xian North 12:34 12:39 04h 34min
G2207 13 Huyi 12:56 12:58 04h 56min
G2207 14 Foping 13:29 13:31 05h 29min
G2207 15 Hanzhong 14:02 14:04 06h 02min
G2207 16 Ningqiang South 14:27 14:29 06h 27min
G2207 17 Guangyuan 14:53 14:58 06h 53min
G2207 18 Jiangyou 15:37 15:40 07h 37min
G2207 19 Qinglian 15:49 15:51 07h 49min
G2207 20 Mianyang 16:03 16:06 08h 03min
G2207 21 Chengdu East 16:43 16:49 08h 43min
G2207 22 Ziyang North 17:14 17:16 09h 14min
G2207 23 Longchang North 17:41 17:44 09h 41min
G2207 24 Chongqing West 18:21 -- 10h 21min