Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2206 Train Route and Timetable

G2206 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Xuzhou East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2206 1 Chongqing West -- 11:30 0min
G2206 2 Neijiang North 12:13 12:15 43min
G2206 3 Chengdu East 12:56 13:10 01h 26min
G2206 4 Deyang 13:33 13:36 02h 03min
G2206 5 Qingchuan 14:29 14:31 02h 59min
G2206 6 Guangyuan 14:50 14:55 03h 20min
G2206 7 Hanzhong 15:39 15:41 04h 09min
G2206 8 Foping 16:12 16:14 04h 42min
G2206 9 Epang Palace 16:50 16:52 05h 20min
G2206 10 Xian North 17:07 17:12 05h 37min
G2206 11 Weinan North 17:28 17:30 05h 58min
G2206 12 Huashan North 17:48 17:50 06h 18min
G2206 13 Lingbao West 18:06 18:08 06h 36min
G2206 14 Mianchi South 18:36 18:38 07h 06min
G2206 15 Luoyang Longmen 18:56 18:58 07h 26min
G2206 16 Zhengzhou East 19:36 19:54 08h 06min
G2206 17 Kaifeng North 20:14 20:16 08h 44min
G2206 18 Lankao South 20:32 20:34 09h 02min
G2206 19 Minquan North 20:47 20:49 09h 17min
G2206 20 Shangqiu 21:05 21:07 09h 35min
G2206 21 Yongcheng North 21:30 21:32 10h 0min
G2206 22 Xuzhou East 21:58 -- 10h 28min