Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2205 Train Route and Timetable

G2205 is a high speed train running from Shangqiu Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2205 1 Shangqiu -- 08:36 0min
G2205 2 Minquan North 08:51 08:53 15min
G2205 3 Lankao South 09:05 09:07 29min
G2205 4 Kaifeng North 09:23 09:25 47min
G2205 5 Zhengzhou East 09:47 09:50 01h 11min
G2205 6 Zhengzhou West 10:06 10:08 01h 30min
G2205 7 Sanmenxia South 10:59 11:01 02h 23min
G2205 8 Huashan North 11:28 11:30 02h 52min
G2205 9 Xian North 12:03 12:16 03h 27min
G2205 10 Huyi 12:33 12:35 03h 57min
G2205 11 Foping 13:06 13:08 04h 30min
G2205 12 Yangxian West 13:25 13:27 04h 49min
G2205 13 Hanzhong 13:45 13:47 05h 09min
G2205 14 Guangyuan 14:30 14:34 05h 54min
G2205 15 Jiangyou North 15:01 15:03 06h 25min
G2205 16 Jiangyou 15:19 15:21 06h 43min
G2205 17 Mianyang 15:38 15:40 07h 02min
G2205 18 Deyang 15:57 15:59 07h 21min
G2205 19 Chengdu East 16:23 -- 07h 47min