Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2205 Train Route and Timetable

G2205 is a high speed train running from Shangqiu Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2205 1 Shangqiu -- 08:37 0min
G2205 2 Minquan North 08:52 08:54 15min
G2205 3 Lankao South 09:07 09:09 30min
G2205 4 Kaifeng North 09:25 09:27 48min
G2205 5 Zhengzhou East 09:49 09:52 01h 12min
G2205 6 Zhengzhou West 10:08 10:10 01h 31min
G2205 7 Mianchi South 10:49 10:52 02h 12min
G2205 8 Huashan North 11:31 11:33 02h 54min
G2205 9 Weinan North 11:50 11:52 03h 13min
G2205 10 Xian North 12:13 12:17 03h 36min
G2205 11 Huyi 12:34 12:36 03h 57min
G2205 12 Foping 13:07 13:09 04h 30min
G2205 13 Yangxian West 13:26 13:28 04h 49min
G2205 14 Hanzhong 13:46 13:48 05h 09min
G2205 15 Guangyuan 14:30 14:34 05h 53min
G2205 16 Jiangyou North 15:01 15:03 06h 24min
G2205 17 Jiangyou 15:19 15:21 06h 42min
G2205 18 Mianyang 15:38 15:40 07h 01min
G2205 19 Qingbaijiang East 16:06 16:08 07h 29min
G2205 20 Chengdu East 16:24 -- 07h 47min