Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2205 Train Route and Timetable

G2205 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2205 1 -- 08:46 0min
G2205 2 09:04 09:06 18min
G2205 3 Xinxiang East 09:24 09:26 38min
G2205 4 Zhengzhou East 09:52 09:56 01h 06min
G2205 5 Sanmenxia South 10:59 11:01 02h 13min
G2205 6 Huashan North 11:27 11:29 02h 41min
G2205 7 Xian North 12:03 12:16 03h 17min
G2205 8 Huyi 12:33 12:35 03h 47min
G2205 9 Foping 13:06 13:08 04h 20min
G2205 10 Yangxian West 13:25 13:27 04h 39min
G2205 11 Hanzhong 13:45 13:47 04h 59min
G2205 12 Guangyuan 14:30 14:34 05h 44min
G2205 13 Jianmen Pass 14:47 14:49 06h 01min
G2205 14 Jiangyou 15:19 15:21 06h 33min
G2205 15 Mianyang 15:38 15:40 06h 52min
G2205 16 Deyang 15:57 15:59 07h 11min
G2205 17 Chengdu East 16:23 -- 07h 37min