Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2204 Train Route and Timetable

G2204 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2204 1 Chengdu East -- 08:02 0min
G2204 2 Deyang 08:25 08:35 23min
G2204 3 Mianyang 08:52 08:57 50min
G2204 4 Jiangyou North 09:26 09:29 01h 24min
G2204 5 Guangyuan 09:57 10:01 01h 55min
G2204 6 Ningqiang South 10:23 10:25 02h 21min
G2204 7 Hanzhong 10:50 10:52 02h 48min
G2204 8 Huyi 11:47 11:49 03h 45min
G2204 9 Xian North 12:11 12:15 04h 09min
G2204 10 Huashan North 12:43 12:45 04h 41min
G2204 11 Sanmenxia South 13:11 13:13 05h 09min
G2204 12 Luoyang Longmen 13:44 13:48 05h 42min
G2204 13 Zhengzhou East 14:26 -- 06h 24min