Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2201 Train Route and Timetable

G2201 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2201 1 Zhengzhou East -- 07:11 0min
G2201 2 Luoyang Longmen 07:47 07:49 36min
G2201 3 Lingbao West 08:30 08:32 01h 19min
G2201 4 Huashan North 08:49 08:51 01h 38min
G2201 5 Weinan North 09:08 09:10 01h 57min
G2201 6 Xian North 09:31 09:36 02h 20min
G2201 7 Yangxian West 10:32 10:34 03h 21min
G2201 8 Hanzhong 10:52 10:54 03h 41min
G2201 9 Guangyuan 11:37 11:43 04h 26min
G2201 10 Deyang 12:45 12:48 05h 34min
G2201 11 Qingbaijiang East 13:02 13:04 05h 51min
G2201 12 Chengdu East 13:19 -- 06h 08min