Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2196 Train Route and Timetable

G2196 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2196 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:48 0min
G2196 2 Jiaxing South 11:15 11:17 27min
G2196 3 Hangzhou East 11:40 11:42 52min
G2196 4 Zhuji 12:05 12:07 01h 17min
G2196 5 Yiwu 12:21 12:23 01h 33min
G2196 6 Jinhua 12:39 12:41 01h 51min
G2196 7 Yingtan North 13:50 13:52 03h 02min
G2196 8 Fuzhou East 14:06 14:08 03h 18min
G2196 9 Nanchang West 14:34 14:37 03h 46min
G2196 10 Yichun 15:19 15:21 04h 31min
G2196 11 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:39 15:41 04h 51min
G2196 12 Changsha South 16:13 16:22 05h 25min
G2196 13 Loudi South 16:57 17:04 06h 09min
G2196 14 Shaoyang North 17:20 17:22 06h 32min
G2196 15 Huaihua South 18:04 18:08 07h 16min
G2196 16 Kaili South 19:06 19:08 08h 18min
G2196 17 Guiyang East 19:42 19:46 08h 54min
G2196 18 Bijie 20:35 20:46 09h 47min
G2196 19 Yibin West 21:53 21:57 11h 05min
G2196 20 Chengdu East 23:21 -- 12h 33min