Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2195 Train Route and Timetable

G2195 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2195 1 Chengdu East -- 06:13 0min
G2195 2 Leshan 06:59 07:01 46min
G2195 3 Yibin West 07:42 07:44 01h 29min
G2195 4 Zhenxiong 08:32 08:34 02h 19min
G2195 5 Bijie 08:51 08:55 02h 38min
G2195 6 Guiyang East 09:41 09:45 03h 28min
G2195 7 Kaili South 10:19 10:21 04h 06min
G2195 8 Tongren South 10:57 10:59 04h 44min
G2195 9 Zhijiang 11:20 11:27 05h 07min
G2195 10 Huaihua South 11:40 11:43 05h 27min
G2195 11 Loudi South 12:34 12:36 06h 21min
G2195 12 Shaoshan South 12:54 12:56 06h 41min
G2195 13 Xiangtan North 13:09 13:11 06h 56min
G2195 14 Changsha South 13:24 13:37 07h 11min
G2195 15 Liling East 13:59 14:01 07h 46min
G2195 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:11 14:13 07h 58min
G2195 17 Xinyu North 14:41 14:43 08h 28min
G2195 18 Gaoan 15:05 15:07 08h 52min
G2195 19 Nanchang West 15:22 15:25 09h 09min
G2195 20 Yingtan North 15:59 16:01 09h 46min
G2195 21 Shangrao 16:27 16:29 10h 14min
G2195 22 Quzhou 16:57 16:59 10h 44min
G2195 23 Jinhua 17:20 17:22 11h 07min
G2195 24 Zhuji 17:50 17:52 11h 37min
G2195 25 Hangzhou East 18:16 18:18 12h 03min
G2195 26 Jiaxing South 18:42 18:48 12h 29min
G2195 27 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:18 -- 13h 05min