Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2194 Train Route and Timetable

G2194 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2194 1 Chengdu East -- 06:10 0min
G2194 2 Leshan 06:56 06:58 46min
G2194 3 Yibin West 07:39 07:43 01h 29min
G2194 4 Zhenxiong 08:31 08:33 02h 21min
G2194 5 Bijie 08:50 08:52 02h 40min
G2194 6 Guiyang East 09:38 09:42 03h 28min
G2194 7 Kaili South 10:16 10:18 04h 06min
G2194 8 Tongren South 10:54 10:56 04h 44min
G2194 9 Zhijiang 11:18 11:27 05h 08min
G2194 10 Huaihua South 11:40 11:43 05h 30min
G2194 11 Loudi South 12:34 12:36 06h 24min
G2194 12 Shaoshan South 12:54 12:56 06h 44min
G2194 13 Xiangtan North 13:09 13:11 06h 59min
G2194 14 Changsha South 13:24 13:37 07h 14min
G2194 15 Liling East 13:59 14:01 07h 49min
G2194 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:11 14:13 08h 01min
G2194 17 Xinyu North 14:41 14:43 08h 31min
G2194 18 Gaoan 15:05 15:07 08h 55min
G2194 19 Nanchang West 15:22 15:25 09h 12min
G2194 20 Yingtan North 15:59 16:01 09h 49min
G2194 21 Shangrao 16:27 16:29 10h 17min
G2194 22 Longyou 17:03 17:05 10h 53min
G2194 23 Jinhua 17:20 17:22 11h 10min
G2194 24 Zhuji 17:47 17:49 11h 37min
G2194 25 Hangzhou South 18:07 18:09 11h 57min
G2194 26 Hangzhou East 18:19 18:22 12h 09min
G2194 27 Tongxiang 18:39 18:44 12h 29min
G2194 28 Jiaxing South 18:55 19:01 12h 45min
G2194 29 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:28 -- 13h 18min