Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2193 Train Route and Timetable

G2193 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2193 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:48 0min
G2193 2 Jiaxing South 11:15 11:17 27min
G2193 3 Hangzhou East 11:40 11:43 52min
G2193 4 Zhuji 12:06 12:08 01h 18min
G2193 5 Yiwu 12:22 12:24 01h 34min
G2193 6 Jinhua 12:40 12:42 01h 52min
G2193 7 Yingtan North 13:50 13:52 03h 02min
G2193 8 Fuzhou East 14:06 14:08 03h 18min
G2193 9 Nanchang West 14:35 14:38 03h 47min
G2193 10 Yichun 15:20 15:22 04h 32min
G2193 11 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:40 15:42 04h 52min
G2193 12 Changsha South 16:13 16:23 05h 25min
G2193 13 Xiangtan North 16:37 16:39 05h 49min
G2193 14 Loudi South 17:05 17:07 06h 17min
G2193 15 Huaihua South 18:00 18:03 07h 12min
G2193 16 Zhijiang 18:15 18:17 07h 27min
G2193 17 Kaili South 19:10 19:12 08h 22min
G2193 18 Guiyang East 19:46 19:50 08h 58min
G2193 19 Bijie 20:39 20:46 09h 51min
G2193 20 Yibin West 21:53 21:57 11h 05min
G2193 21 Chengdu East 23:21 -- 12h 33min