Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2192 Train Route and Timetable

G2192 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2192 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:28 0min
G2192 2 Jinshan North 07:46 07:48 18min
G2192 3 Jiaxing South 08:02 08:04 34min
G2192 4 Hangzhou East 08:27 08:32 59min
G2192 5 Yiwu 09:06 09:09 01h 38min
G2192 6 Jinhua 09:25 09:30 01h 57min
G2192 7 Quzhou 09:51 09:53 02h 23min
G2192 8 Shangrao 10:23 10:25 02h 55min
G2192 9 Yingtan North 10:51 10:53 03h 23min
G2192 10 Nanchang West 11:28 11:33 04h 0min
G2192 11 Yichun 12:15 12:17 04h 47min
G2192 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:37 12:39 05h 09min
G2192 13 Changsha South 13:11 13:17 05h 43min
G2192 14 Loudi South 13:52 13:54 06h 24min
G2192 15 Huaihua South 14:46 14:49 07h 18min
G2192 16 Xinhuang West 15:13 15:19 07h 45min
G2192 17 Kaili South 15:58 16:00 08h 30min
G2192 18 Guiyang East 16:34 16:38 09h 06min
G2192 19 Qianxi 17:07 17:09 09h 39min
G2192 20 Bijie 17:33 17:35 10h 05min
G2192 21 Zhenxiong 17:53 17:55 10h 25min
G2192 22 Yibin West 18:48 18:52 11h 20min
G2192 23 Leshan 19:34 19:36 12h 06min
G2192 24 Pengshan North 19:59 20:06 12h 31min
G2192 25 Chengdu East 20:33 -- 13h 05min