Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2191 Train Route and Timetable

G2191 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2191 1 Chengdu East -- 09:24 0min
G2191 2 Xinjin 09:44 09:46 20min
G2191 3 Leshan 10:16 10:19 52min
G2191 4 Qianwei 10:36 10:38 01h 12min
G2191 5 Yibin West 11:06 11:10 01h 42min
G2191 6 Weixin 11:51 11:53 02h 27min
G2191 7 Bijie 12:17 12:25 02h 53min
G2191 8 Guiyang East 13:11 13:16 03h 47min
G2191 9 Tongren South 14:21 14:23 04h 57min
G2191 10 Zhijiang 14:44 14:46 05h 20min
G2191 11 Huaihua South 14:59 15:05 05h 35min
G2191 12 Xupu South 15:25 15:31 06h 01min
G2191 13 Loudi South 16:07 16:09 06h 43min
G2191 14 Shaoshan South 16:27 16:29 07h 03min
G2191 15 Changsha South 16:50 16:53 07h 26min
G2191 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 17:20 17:22 07h 56min
G2191 17 Gaoan 18:06 18:08 08h 42min
G2191 18 Nanchang West 18:23 18:26 08h 59min
G2191 19 Fuzhou East 18:52 18:54 09h 28min
G2191 20 Shangrao 19:29 19:31 10h 05min
G2191 21 Jiangshan 19:52 19:54 10h 28min
G2191 22 Quzhou 20:05 20:07 10h 41min
G2191 23 Jinhua 20:28 20:30 11h 04min
G2191 24 Yiwu 20:46 20:48 11h 22min
G2191 25 Hangzhou East 21:21 21:25 11h 57min
G2191 26 Jiaxing South 21:49 21:52 12h 25min
G2191 27 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:20 -- 12h 56min