Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2191 Train Route and Timetable

G2191 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2191 1 Chengdu East -- 09:28 0min
G2191 2 Leshan 10:14 10:19 46min
G2191 3 Qianwei 10:36 10:38 01h 08min
G2191 4 Yibin West 11:06 11:10 01h 38min
G2191 5 Xingwen 11:34 11:36 02h 06min
G2191 6 Bijie 12:17 12:25 02h 49min
G2191 7 Guiyang East 13:11 13:16 03h 43min
G2191 8 Tongren South 14:21 14:23 04h 53min
G2191 9 Zhijiang 14:44 14:46 05h 16min
G2191 10 Huaihua South 14:59 15:05 05h 31min
G2191 11 Xupu South 15:25 15:31 05h 57min
G2191 12 Loudi South 16:07 16:09 06h 39min
G2191 13 Shaoshan South 16:27 16:29 06h 59min
G2191 14 Changsha South 16:50 16:53 07h 22min
G2191 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 17:20 17:22 07h 52min
G2191 16 Gaoan 18:06 18:08 08h 38min
G2191 17 Nanchang West 18:23 18:26 08h 55min
G2191 18 Fuzhou East 18:52 18:54 09h 24min
G2191 19 Shangrao 19:29 19:31 10h 01min
G2191 20 Jiangshan 19:52 19:54 10h 24min
G2191 21 Quzhou 20:05 20:07 10h 37min
G2191 22 Jinhua 20:28 20:30 11h 0min
G2191 23 Yiwu 20:46 20:48 11h 18min
G2191 24 Hangzhou East 21:21 21:23 11h 53min
G2191 25 Jiaxing South 21:46 21:48 12h 18min
G2191 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:19 -- 12h 51min