Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2190 Train Route and Timetable

G2190 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2190 1 Chengdu East -- 09:29 0min
G2190 2 Leshan 10:15 10:19 46min
G2190 3 Qianwei 10:36 10:38 01h 07min
G2190 4 Yibin West 11:06 11:10 01h 37min
G2190 5 Xingwen 11:34 11:36 02h 05min
G2190 6 Bijie 12:17 12:25 02h 48min
G2190 7 Guiyang East 13:11 13:16 03h 42min
G2190 8 Tongren South 14:21 14:23 04h 52min
G2190 9 Zhijiang 14:44 14:46 05h 15min
G2190 10 Huaihua South 14:59 15:05 05h 30min
G2190 11 Xupu South 15:25 15:31 05h 56min
G2190 12 Loudi South 16:07 16:09 06h 38min
G2190 13 Shaoshan South 16:27 16:29 06h 58min
G2190 14 Changsha South 16:50 16:53 07h 21min
G2190 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 17:20 17:22 07h 51min
G2190 16 Gaoan 18:06 18:08 08h 37min
G2190 17 Nanchang West 18:23 18:26 08h 54min
G2190 18 Fuzhou East 18:52 18:54 09h 23min
G2190 19 Shangrao 19:29 19:31 10h 0min
G2190 20 Jiangshan 19:52 19:54 10h 23min
G2190 21 Quzhou 20:05 20:07 10h 36min
G2190 22 Jinhua 20:28 20:30 10h 59min
G2190 23 Yiwu 20:46 20:48 11h 17min
G2190 24 Hangzhou East 21:21 21:23 11h 52min
G2190 25 Jiaxing South 21:46 21:48 12h 17min
G2190 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:19 -- 12h 50min