Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2190 Train Route and Timetable

G2190 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2190 1 Chengdu East -- 09:24 0min
G2190 2 Leshan 10:10 10:12 46min
G2190 3 Yibin West 10:52 10:56 01h 28min
G2190 4 Xingwen 11:20 11:22 01h 56min
G2190 5 Zhenxiong 11:50 11:52 02h 26min
G2190 6 Bijie 12:09 12:12 02h 45min
G2190 7 Qianxi 12:34 12:43 03h 10min
G2190 8 Guiyang East 13:11 13:16 03h 47min
G2190 9 Xinhuang West 14:25 14:27 05h 01min
G2190 10 Zhijiang 14:44 14:46 05h 20min
G2190 11 Huaihua South 14:58 15:02 05h 34min
G2190 12 Xupu South 15:23 15:29 05h 59min
G2190 13 Loudi South 16:05 16:08 06h 41min
G2190 14 Shaoshan South 16:26 16:28 07h 02min
G2190 15 Changsha South 16:49 16:53 07h 25min
G2190 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 17:20 17:22 07h 56min
G2190 17 Gaoan 18:06 18:08 08h 42min
G2190 18 Nanchang West 18:24 18:33 09h 0min
G2190 19 Yingtan North 19:09 19:11 09h 45min
G2190 20 Shangrao 19:37 19:39 10h 13min
G2190 21 Jiangshan 20:01 20:03 10h 37min
G2190 22 Longyou 20:20 20:22 10h 56min
G2190 23 Jinhua 20:37 20:39 11h 13min
G2190 24 Zhuji 21:04 21:06 11h 40min
G2190 25 Hangzhou East 21:30 21:32 12h 06min
G2190 26 Jiaxing South 21:55 21:57 12h 31min
G2190 27 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25 -- 13h 01min