Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2189 Train Route and Timetable

G2189 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2189 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:27 0min
G2189 2 Jinshan North 07:45 07:47 18min
G2189 3 Jiaxing South 08:01 08:03 34min
G2189 4 Hangzhou East 08:26 08:32 59min
G2189 5 Yiwu 09:06 09:09 01h 39min
G2189 6 Jinhua 09:25 09:30 01h 58min
G2189 7 Quzhou 09:51 09:53 02h 24min
G2189 8 Shangrao 10:23 10:25 02h 56min
G2189 9 Yingtan North 10:51 10:53 03h 24min
G2189 10 Nanchang West 11:28 11:33 04h 01min
G2189 11 Yichun 12:15 12:17 04h 48min
G2189 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:37 12:39 05h 10min
G2189 13 Changsha South 13:11 13:17 05h 44min
G2189 14 Loudi South 13:52 13:54 06h 25min
G2189 15 Huaihua South 14:46 14:49 07h 19min
G2189 16 Xinhuang West 15:13 15:19 07h 46min
G2189 17 Kaili South 15:58 16:00 08h 31min
G2189 18 Guiyang East 16:34 16:38 09h 07min
G2189 19 Qianxi 17:07 17:09 09h 40min
G2189 20 Bijie 17:33 17:35 10h 06min
G2189 21 Zhenxiong 17:53 17:55 10h 26min
G2189 22 Yibin West 18:48 18:52 11h 21min
G2189 23 Leshan 19:34 19:36 12h 07min
G2189 24 Pengshan North 19:59 20:06 12h 32min
G2189 25 Chengdu East 20:33 -- 13h 06min