Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2189 Train Route and Timetable

G2189 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2189 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:28 0min
G2189 2 Jinshan North 07:46 07:48 18min
G2189 3 Jiaxing South 08:02 08:04 34min
G2189 4 Hangzhou East 08:27 08:32 59min
G2189 5 Yiwu 09:06 09:09 01h 38min
G2189 6 Jinhua 09:25 09:30 01h 57min
G2189 7 Quzhou 09:51 09:53 02h 23min
G2189 8 Shangrao 10:23 10:25 02h 55min
G2189 9 Yingtan North 10:51 10:53 03h 23min
G2189 10 Nanchang West 11:28 11:33 04h 0min
G2189 11 Yichun 12:15 12:17 04h 47min
G2189 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:37 12:39 05h 09min
G2189 13 Changsha South 13:11 13:17 05h 43min
G2189 14 Loudi South 13:52 13:54 06h 24min
G2189 15 Huaihua South 14:46 14:49 07h 18min
G2189 16 Xinhuang West 15:13 15:19 07h 45min
G2189 17 Kaili South 15:58 16:00 08h 30min
G2189 18 Guiyang East 16:34 16:41 09h 06min
G2189 19 Bijie 17:30 17:42 10h 02min
G2189 20 Yibin West 18:49 18:52 11h 21min
G2189 21 Leshan 19:34 19:36 12h 06min
G2189 22 Meishan East 19:55 20:02 12h 27min
G2189 23 Chengdu East 20:33 -- 13h 05min