Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2187 Train Route and Timetable

G2187 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2187 1 Chengdu East -- 09:29 0min
G2187 2 Meishan East 10:00 10:02 31min
G2187 3 Leshan 10:21 10:24 52min
G2187 4 Yibin West 11:05 11:09 01h 36min
G2187 5 Changning 11:22 11:34 01h 53min
G2187 6 Xingwen 11:49 11:51 02h 20min
G2187 7 Bijie 12:32 12:34 03h 03min
G2187 8 Qianxi 12:56 12:58 03h 27min
G2187 9 Guiyang East 13:26 13:30 03h 57min
G2187 10 Tongren South 14:35 14:37 05h 06min
G2187 11 Huaihua South 15:06 15:09 05h 37min
G2187 12 Loudi South 16:00 16:03 06h 31min
G2187 13 Xiangtan North 16:29 16:31 07h 0min
G2187 14 Changsha South 16:44 16:47 07h 15min
G2187 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 17:14 17:16 07h 45min
G2187 16 Nanchang West 18:11 18:15 08h 42min
G2187 17 Yingtan North 18:50 18:57 09h 21min
G2187 18 Shangrao 19:31 19:51 10h 02min
G2187 19 Huangshan North 20:32 20:35 11h 03min
G2187 20 Qiandao Lake 21:10 21:12 11h 41min
G2187 21 Tonglu 21:34 21:36 12h 05min
G2187 22 Hangzhou East 22:10 -- 12h 41min