Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2187 Train Route and Timetable

G2187 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2187 1 Chengdu East -- 09:36 0min
G2187 2 Meishan East 10:07 10:10 31min
G2187 3 Leshan 10:29 10:31 53min
G2187 4 Yibin West 11:12 11:17 01h 36min
G2187 5 Changning 11:30 11:39 01h 54min
G2187 6 Bijie 12:31 12:35 02h 55min
G2187 7 Guiyang East 13:21 13:32 03h 45min
G2187 8 Tongren South 14:37 14:39 05h 01min
G2187 9 Huaihua South 15:08 15:11 05h 32min
G2187 10 Loudi South 16:02 16:04 06h 26min
G2187 11 Xiangtan North 16:30 16:32 06h 54min
G2187 12 Changsha South 16:45 16:48 07h 09min
G2187 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 17:15 17:17 07h 39min
G2187 14 Nanchang West 18:12 18:15 08h 36min
G2187 15 Yingtan North 18:50 18:52 09h 14min
G2187 16 Shangrao 19:25 19:50 09h 49min
G2187 17 Huangshan North 20:31 20:35 10h 55min
G2187 18 Hangzhou East 21:56 -- 12h 20min