Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2186 Train Route and Timetable

G2186 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2186 1 Chengdu East -- 09:33 0min
G2186 2 Meishan East 10:04 10:07 31min
G2186 3 Leshan 10:26 10:30 53min
G2186 4 Yibin West 11:11 11:17 01h 38min
G2186 5 Changning 11:30 11:38 01h 57min
G2186 6 Bijie 12:30 12:32 02h 57min
G2186 7 Qianxi 12:54 12:56 03h 21min
G2186 8 Guiyang East 13:24 13:32 03h 51min
G2186 9 Tongren South 14:37 14:39 05h 04min
G2186 10 Huaihua South 15:08 15:11 05h 35min
G2186 11 Loudi South 16:02 16:04 06h 29min
G2186 12 Xiangtan North 16:30 16:32 06h 57min
G2186 13 Changsha South 16:45 16:48 07h 12min
G2186 14 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 17:15 17:17 07h 42min
G2186 15 Nanchang West 18:12 18:15 08h 39min
G2186 16 Yingtan North 18:50 18:52 09h 17min
G2186 17 Shangrao 19:25 19:50 09h 52min
G2186 18 Huangshan North 20:31 20:35 10h 58min
G2186 19 Qiandao Lake 21:09 21:11 11h 36min
G2186 20 Tonglu 21:32 21:35 11h 59min
G2186 21 Hangzhou East 22:10 -- 12h 37min