Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2185 Train Route and Timetable

G2185 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2185 1 Hangzhou East -- 06:45 0min
G2185 2 Qiandao Lake 07:34 07:36 49min
G2185 3 Huangshan North 08:12 08:16 01h 27min
G2185 4 Wuyuan 08:37 08:39 01h 52min
G2185 5 Shangrao 09:02 09:22 02h 17min
G2185 6 Yiyang Jiangxi 09:43 09:45 02h 58min
G2185 7 Nanchang West 10:30 10:34 03h 45min
G2185 8 Gaoan 10:50 10:52 04h 05min
G2185 9 Yichun 11:24 11:26 04h 39min
G2185 10 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 11:43 11:45 04h 58min
G2185 11 Changsha South 12:16 12:28 05h 31min
G2185 12 Shaoshan South 12:51 12:53 06h 06min
G2185 13 Loudi South 13:10 13:12 06h 25min
G2185 14 Shaoyang North 13:28 13:30 06h 43min
G2185 15 Huaihua South 14:11 14:17 07h 26min
G2185 16 Sansui 14:55 14:57 08h 10min
G2185 17 Kaili South 15:22 15:24 08h 37min
G2185 18 Guiyang East 15:58 16:06 09h 13min
G2185 19 Qianxi 16:34 16:36 09h 49min
G2185 20 Bijie 16:58 17:02 10h 13min
G2185 21 Weixin 17:25 17:27 10h 40min
G2185 22 Leshan 18:45 18:47 12h 0min
G2185 23 Qingshen 18:59 19:01 12h 14min
G2185 24 Pengshan North 19:16 19:18 12h 31min
G2185 25 Chengdu East 19:45 -- 13h 0min