Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2184 Train Route and Timetable

G2184 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2184 1 Changsha South -- 08:47 0min
G2184 2 Loudi South 09:22 09:24 35min
G2184 3 Xinhua South 09:48 09:50 01h 01min
G2184 4 Huaihua South 10:23 10:26 01h 36min
G2184 5 Kaili South 11:24 11:26 02h 37min
G2184 6 Guiding North 11:49 11:51 03h 02min
G2184 7 Guiyang East 12:07 12:12 03h 20min
G2184 8 Bijie 13:01 13:14 04h 14min
G2184 9 Weixin 13:40 13:42 04h 53min
G2184 10 Yibin West 14:27 14:29 05h 40min
G2184 11 Leshan 15:11 15:13 06h 24min
G2184 12 Chengdu Airport 15:48 15:50 07h 01min
G2184 13 Chengdu East 16:07 -- 07h 20min