Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2182 Train Route and Timetable

G2182 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2182 1 Chengdu East -- 16:30 0min
G2182 2 Xinji South 16:53 16:55 23min
G2182 3 Leshan 17:22 17:24 52min
G2182 4 Yibin West 18:07 18:11 01h 37min
G2182 5 Changning 18:24 18:26 01h 54min
G2182 6 Weixin 19:03 19:05 02h 33min
G2182 7 Guiyang East 20:16 20:20 03h 46min
G2182 8 Kaili South 20:54 20:56 04h 24min
G2182 9 Tongren South 21:32 21:34 05h 02min
G2182 10 Huaihua South 22:03 22:08 05h 33min
G2182 11 Loudi South 22:59 23:01 06h 29min
G2182 12 Changsha South 23:35 -- 07h 05min