Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2181 Train Route and Timetable

G2181 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2181 1 Changsha South -- 08:47 0min
G2181 2 Loudi South 09:22 09:24 35min
G2181 3 Huaihua South 10:16 10:19 01h 29min
G2181 4 Zhijiang 10:31 10:33 01h 44min
G2181 5 Kaili South 11:26 11:28 02h 39min
G2181 6 Guiyang East 11:59 12:06 03h 12min
G2181 7 Zhenxiong 13:04 13:10 04h 17min
G2181 8 Changning 13:49 13:51 05h 02min
G2181 9 Yibin West 14:04 14:12 05h 17min
G2181 10 Leshan 14:52 14:55 06h 05min
G2181 11 Meishan East 15:13 15:15 06h 26min
G2181 12 Chengdu East 15:48 -- 07h 01min