Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2181 Train Route and Timetable

G2181 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2181 1 Changsha South -- 08:47 0min
G2181 2 Loudi South 09:22 09:24 35min
G2181 3 Xinhua South 09:48 09:50 01h 01min
G2181 4 Huaihua South 10:23 10:26 01h 36min
G2181 5 Kaili South 11:24 11:26 02h 37min
G2181 6 Guiding North 11:49 11:51 03h 02min
G2181 7 Guiyang East 12:07 12:12 03h 20min
G2181 8 Bijie 13:01 13:14 04h 14min
G2181 9 Weixin 13:40 13:42 04h 53min
G2181 10 Yibin West 14:27 14:29 05h 40min
G2181 11 Leshan 15:11 15:13 06h 24min
G2181 12 Chengdu Airport 15:48 15:50 07h 01min
G2181 13 Chengdu East 16:07 -- 07h 20min