Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2168 Train Route and Timetable

G2168 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2168 1 Nanchang West -- 07:28 0min
G2168 2 Gaoan 07:43 07:45 15min
G2168 3 Xinyu North 08:07 08:09 39min
G2168 4 Yichun 08:24 08:26 56min
G2168 5 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 08:44 08:47 01h 16min
G2168 6 Changsha South 09:17 09:22 01h 49min
G2168 7 Xiangtan North 09:36 09:38 02h 08min
G2168 8 Shaoshan South 09:52 09:55 02h 24min
G2168 9 Xupu South 10:43 10:45 03h 15min
G2168 10 Huaihua South 11:06 11:11 03h 38min
G2168 11 Tongren South 11:40 11:42 04h 12min
G2168 12 Kaili South 12:19 12:22 04h 51min
G2168 13 Guiding North 12:42 12:52 05h 14min
G2168 14 Guiyang East 13:08 13:16 05h 40min
G2168 15 Qianxi 13:43 13:50 06h 15min
G2168 16 Leshan 15:44 15:46 08h 16min
G2168 17 Meishan East 16:05 16:08 08h 37min
G2168 18 Chengdu East 16:40 -- 09h 12min