Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2164 Train Route and Timetable

G2164 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2164 1 Changsha South -- 07:57 0min
G2164 2 Xiangtan North 08:11 08:13 14min
G2164 3 Shaoyang North 08:50 08:52 53min
G2164 4 Xinhua South 09:05 09:07 01h 08min
G2164 5 Huaihua South 09:40 09:43 01h 43min
G2164 6 Kaili South 10:41 10:43 02h 44min
G2164 7 Guiding North 11:05 11:11 03h 08min
G2164 8 Guiyang East 11:27 11:31 03h 30min
G2164 9 Zunyi 12:20 12:22 04h 23min
G2164 10 Ganshui East 13:09 13:11 05h 12min
G2164 11 Chongqing West 13:48 14:01 05h 51min
G2164 12 Rongchang North 14:31 14:33 06h 34min
G2164 13 Neijiang North 14:50 15:01 06h 53min
G2164 14 Chengdu East 15:43 -- 07h 46min