Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2163 Train Route and Timetable

G2163 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2163 1 Chengdu East -- 15:57 0min
G2163 2 Longchang North 16:44 16:46 47min
G2163 3 Rongchang North 16:58 17:00 01h 01min
G2163 4 Chongqing West 17:30 17:35 01h 33min
G2163 5 Qijiang East 18:01 18:03 02h 04min
G2163 6 Tongzi East 18:42 18:44 02h 45min
G2163 7 Zunyi 19:06 19:08 03h 09min
G2163 8 Xifeng 19:35 19:37 03h 38min
G2163 9 Guiyang East 20:02 20:06 04h 05min
G2163 10 Guiding North 20:22 20:24 04h 25min
G2163 11 Kaili South 20:47 20:49 04h 50min
G2163 12 Tongren South 21:24 21:26 05h 27min
G2163 13 Huaihua South 21:55 21:59 05h 58min
G2163 14 Loudi South 22:50 22:52 06h 53min
G2163 15 Changsha South 23:26 -- 07h 29min