Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2163 Train Route and Timetable

G2163 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2163 1 Chengdu East -- 16:02 0min
G2163 2 Zizhong North 16:37 16:39 35min
G2163 3 Chongqing West 17:28 17:35 01h 26min
G2163 4 Qijiang East 18:01 18:03 01h 59min
G2163 5 Tongzi East 18:42 18:44 02h 40min
G2163 6 Zunyi 19:06 19:08 03h 04min
G2163 7 Xifeng 19:35 19:37 03h 33min
G2163 8 Guiyang East 20:02 20:06 04h 0min
G2163 9 Guiding North 20:22 20:24 04h 20min
G2163 10 Kaili South 20:47 20:49 04h 45min
G2163 11 Tongren South 21:24 21:26 05h 22min
G2163 12 Huaihua South 21:55 21:59 05h 53min
G2163 13 Loudi South 22:50 22:52 06h 48min
G2163 14 Changsha South 23:26 -- 07h 24min