Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2162 Train Route and Timetable

G2162 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2162 1 Chengdu East -- 16:02 0min
G2162 2 Zizhong North 16:36 16:38 34min
G2162 3 Chongqing West 17:27 17:31 01h 25min
G2162 4 Qijiang East 17:57 17:59 01h 55min
G2162 5 Tongzi East 18:37 18:39 02h 35min
G2162 6 Zunyi 19:01 19:03 02h 59min
G2162 7 Xifeng 19:30 19:32 03h 28min
G2162 8 Guiyang East 19:57 20:03 03h 55min
G2162 9 Guiding North 20:19 20:21 04h 17min
G2162 10 Kaili South 20:44 20:47 04h 42min
G2162 11 Tongren South 21:22 21:26 05h 20min
G2162 12 Huaihua South 21:55 22:01 05h 53min
G2162 13 Loudi South 22:52 22:55 06h 50min
G2162 14 Changsha South 23:29 -- 07h 27min