Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2161 Train Route and Timetable

G2161 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2161 1 Changsha South -- 07:57 0min
G2161 2 Xiangtan North 08:11 08:13 14min
G2161 3 Shaoyang North 08:50 08:52 53min
G2161 4 Xinhua South 09:05 09:07 01h 08min
G2161 5 Huaihua South 09:40 09:43 01h 43min
G2161 6 Kaili South 10:41 10:43 02h 44min
G2161 7 Guiding North 11:05 11:11 03h 08min
G2161 8 Guiyang East 11:27 11:31 03h 30min
G2161 9 Zunyi 12:20 12:22 04h 23min
G2161 10 Ganshui East 13:09 13:11 05h 12min
G2161 11 Chongqing West 13:48 14:01 05h 51min
G2161 12 Rongchang North 14:31 14:33 06h 34min
G2161 13 Neijiang North 14:50 15:01 06h 53min
G2161 14 Chengdu East 15:43 -- 07h 46min