Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G216 Train Route and Timetable

G216 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G216 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:38 0min
G216 2 Suzhou North 17:01 17:04 23min
G216 3 Zhenjiang South 17:40 17:45 01h 02min
G216 4 Nanjing South 18:04 18:06 01h 26min
G216 5 Bengbu South 18:48 18:50 02h 10min
G216 6 Xuzhou East 19:26 19:28 02h 48min
G216 7 Qufu East 20:05 20:07 03h 27min
G216 8 Jinan West 20:39 20:42 04h 01min
G216 9 Cangzhou West 21:27 21:35 04h 49min
G216 10 Tianjin West 22:05 -- 05h 27min