Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2151 Train Route and Timetable

G2151 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2151 1 Changsha South -- 10:48 0min
G2151 2 Shaoshan South 11:11 11:13 23min
G2151 3 Loudi South 11:30 11:32 42min
G2151 4 Xinhua South 11:56 11:58 01h 08min
G2151 5 Huaihua South 12:31 12:36 01h 43min
G2151 6 Zhijiang 12:49 12:51 02h 01min
G2151 7 Tongren South 13:12 13:14 02h 24min
G2151 8 Sansui 13:31 13:33 02h 43min
G2151 9 Kaili South 13:58 14:01 03h 10min
G2151 10 Guiyang East 14:32 14:45 03h 44min
G2151 11 Chongqing West 16:45 -- 05h 57min