Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2142 Train Route and Timetable

G2142 is a high speed train running from Tongren Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2142 1 Tongren -- 08:30 0min
G2142 2 08:48 08:50 18min
G2142 3 Tongren South 09:05 09:26 35min
G2142 4 Xinhuang West 09:35 09:37 01h 05min
G2142 5 Huaihua South 10:01 10:05 01h 31min
G2142 6 Xupu South 10:25 10:27 01h 55min
G2142 7 Loudi South 11:03 11:05 02h 33min
G2142 8 Changsha South 11:39 11:42 03h 09min
G2142 9 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:09 12:11 03h 39min
G2142 10 Xinyu North 12:39 12:41 04h 09min
G2142 11 Nanchang West 13:13 13:19 04h 43min
G2142 12 Yingtan North 13:53 13:55 05h 23min
G2142 13 Yushan South 14:30 14:32 06h 0min
G2142 14 Jinhua 15:08 15:13 06h 38min
G2142 15 Zhuji 15:38 15:40 07h 08min
G2142 16 Hangzhou East 16:04 16:08 07h 34min
G2142 17 Jiaxing South 16:31 16:35 08h 01min
G2142 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:02 -- 08h 32min