Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2141 Train Route and Timetable

G2141 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Tongren Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2141 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:47 0min
G2141 2 Jiashan South 14:10 14:12 23min
G2141 3 Tongxiang 14:27 14:29 40min
G2141 4 Hangzhou East 14:46 14:51 59min
G2141 5 Yiwu 15:23 15:25 01h 36min
G2141 6 Jinhua 15:41 15:43 01h 54min
G2141 7 Shangrao 16:27 16:29 02h 40min
G2141 8 Yingtan North 16:55 17:00 03h 08min
G2141 9 Nanchang West 17:35 17:40 03h 48min
G2141 10 Gaoan 17:56 17:58 04h 09min
G2141 11 Yichun 18:29 18:31 04h 42min
G2141 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 18:49 18:51 05h 02min
G2141 13 Changsha South 19:20 19:26 05h 33min
G2141 14 Xiangtan North 19:40 19:42 05h 53min
G2141 15 Loudi South 20:08 20:10 06h 21min
G2141 16 Huaihua South 21:02 21:23 07h 15min
G2141 17 Tongren South 21:51 22:11 08h 04min
G2141 18 Tongren 22:43 -- 08h 56min