Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2138 Train Route and Timetable

G2138 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Tongren Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2138 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:10 0min
G2138 2 Humen 08:27 08:29 17min
G2138 3 Guangzhou South 08:46 08:49 36min
G2138 4 Qingyuan 09:13 09:24 01h 03min
G2138 5 Chenzhou West 10:22 10:24 02h 12min
G2138 6 Hengyang East 10:57 11:02 02h 47min
G2138 7 Xidu 11:26 11:28 03h 16min
G2138 8 Shaodong 11:57 11:59 03h 47min
G2138 9 Longhui 12:36 12:38 04h 26min
G2138 10 Dongkou 12:56 12:58 04h 46min
G2138 11 Huaihua South 13:31 13:34 05h 21min
G2138 12 Tongren South 14:02 14:25 05h 52min
G2138 13 14:45 14:47 06h 35min
G2138 14 Tongren 15:02 -- 06h 52min