Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G213 Train Route and Timetable

G213 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G213 1 Tianjin West -- 10:42 0min
G213 2 Dezhou East 11:34 11:36 52min
G213 3 Jinan West 12:00 12:04 01h 18min
G213 4 Taian Shandong 12:22 12:25 01h 40min
G213 5 Tengzhou East 12:56 13:03 02h 14min
G213 6 Xuzhou East 13:28 13:30 02h 46min
G213 7 Nanjing South 14:45 14:49 04h 03min
G213 8 Changzhou North 15:21 15:26 04h 39min
G213 9 Suzhou North 15:49 15:51 05h 07min
G213 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:17 -- 05h 35min