Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2125 Train Route and Timetable

G2125 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2125 1 Changsha South -- 07:46 0min
G2125 2 Shaoshan South 08:09 08:11 23min
G2125 3 Loudi South 08:28 08:30 42min
G2125 4 08:41 08:43 55min
G2125 5 Shaodong 09:03 09:06 01h 17min
G2125 7 Longhui 09:45 09:47 01h 59min
G2125 8 Dongkou 10:05 10:07 02h 19min
G2125 9 Huaihua South 10:38 10:44 02h 52min
G2125 10 Kaili South 11:44 11:46 03h 58min
G2125 11 Guiyang North 12:23 12:27 04h 37min
G2125 12 Anshun West 12:57 12:59 05h 11min
G2125 13 Panzhou 13:38 13:40 05h 52min
G2125 14 Qujing North 14:12 14:14 06h 26min
G2125 15 Kunming South 14:49 -- 07h 03min