Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2125 Train Route and Timetable

G2125 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2125 1 Changsha South -- 07:44 0min
G2125 2 Shaoshan South 08:07 08:09 23min
G2125 3 Loudi South 08:26 08:28 42min
G2125 5 Shaodong 09:01 09:03 01h 17min
G2125 6 Shaoyang 09:18 09:21 01h 34min
G2125 7 Longhui 09:41 09:43 01h 57min
G2125 8 Dongkou 10:01 10:03 02h 17min
G2125 9 Anjiang East 10:24 10:26 02h 40min
G2125 10 Huaihua South 10:40 10:43 02h 56min
G2125 11 Tongren South 11:14 11:16 03h 30min
G2125 12 Kaili South 11:53 11:55 04h 09min
G2125 13 Guiyang North 12:30 12:43 04h 46min
G2125 14 Qujing North 14:36 14:38 06h 52min
G2125 15 Kunming South 15:17 -- 07h 33min