Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2122 Train Route and Timetable

G2122 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2122 1 Kunming South -- 15:53 0min
G2122 2 Qujing North 16:28 16:30 35min
G2122 3 Fuyuan North 16:47 16:55 54min
G2122 4 Panzhou 17:15 17:17 01h 22min
G2122 5 Anshun West 17:55 17:57 02h 02min
G2122 6 Guiyang North 18:27 18:33 02h 34min
G2122 7 Guiding North 18:53 18:55 03h 0min
G2122 8 Tongren South 19:49 19:52 03h 56min
G2122 9 Zhijiang 20:12 20:14 04h 19min
G2122 10 Huaihua South 20:28 20:31 04h 35min
G2122 11 Loudi South 21:22 21:24 05h 29min
G2122 12 Changsha South 21:58 -- 06h 05min