Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G212 Train Route and Timetable

G212 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G212 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:42 0min
G212 2 Suzhou North 09:05 09:07 23min
G212 3 Wuxi East 09:17 09:24 35min
G212 4 Changzhou North 09:41 09:43 59min
G212 5 Nanjing South 10:16 10:20 01h 34min
G212 6 Xuzhou East 11:39 11:48 02h 57min
G212 7 Qufu East 12:26 12:35 03h 44min
G212 8 Jinan West 13:06 13:09 04h 24min
G212 9 Dezhou East 13:33 13:36 04h 51min
G212 10 Tianjin West 14:26 -- 05h 44min