Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2115 Train Route and Timetable

G2115 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2115 1 Changsha South -- 08:53 0min
G2115 2 Shaoshan South 09:16 09:23 23min
G2115 3 Loudi South 09:40 09:42 47min
G2115 4 Xinhua South 10:06 10:14 01h 13min
G2115 5 Huaihua South 10:47 10:51 01h 54min
G2115 6 Xinhuang West 11:15 11:17 02h 22min
G2115 7 Sansui 11:38 11:45 02h 45min
G2115 8 Kaili South 12:10 12:12 03h 17min
G2115 9 Guiyang North 12:47 12:54 03h 54min
G2115 10 Panzhou 14:16 14:18 05h 23min
G2115 11 Qujing North 14:54 14:56 06h 01min
G2115 12 Kunming South 15:36 -- 06h 43min