Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2096 Train Route and Timetable

G2096 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2096 1 Lanzhou West -- 10:18 0min
G2096 2 Dingxi North 10:48 10:51 30min
G2096 3 Qinan 11:30 11:32 01h 12min
G2096 4 Tianshui South 11:47 11:53 01h 29min
G2096 5 Baoji South 12:37 12:39 02h 19min
G2096 6 Xianyang Qingdu 13:16 13:18 02h 58min
G2096 7 Xian North 13:30 13:37 03h 12min
G2096 8 Huashan North 14:05 14:07 03h 47min
G2096 9 Luoyang Longmen 14:59 15:04 04h 41min
G2096 10 Zhengzhou East 15:42 15:45 05h 24min
G2096 11 Xinxiang East 16:05 16:07 05h 47min
G2096 12 Handan East 16:45 16:51 06h 27min
G2096 13 Shijiazhuang 17:31 17:35 07h 13min
G2096 14 Hengshui North 18:14 18:18 07h 56min
G2096 15 Dezhou East 18:45 18:47 08h 27min
G2096 16 Pingyuan East 18:58 18:59 08h 40min
G2096 17 19:17 19:25 08h 59min
G2096 18 Jinan East 19:38 19:40 09h 20min
G2096 19 Zhangqiu North 19:52 19:54 09h 34min
G2096 20 Zibo North 20:10 20:12 09h 52min
G2096 21 Qingzhoushi North 20:28 20:30 10h 10min
G2096 22 Weifang North 20:46 20:48 10h 28min
G2096 23 Qingdao North 21:34 -- 11h 16min