Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2090 Train Route and Timetable

G2090 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 36 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2090 1 Weihai -- 07:49 0min
G2090 2 Yantai South 08:12 08:17 23min
G2090 3 Laixi 08:52 08:54 01h 03min
G2090 4 Pingdu 09:11 09:13 01h 22min
G2090 5 09:27 09:29 01h 38min
G2090 6 Weifang North 09:41 09:43 01h 52min
G2090 7 Qingzhoushi North 09:59 10:01 02h 10min
G2090 8 Linzi North 10:11 10:13 02h 22min
G2090 9 Zibo North 10:24 10:26 02h 35min
G2090 10 Zouping 10:37 10:39 02h 48min
G2090 11 Zhangqiu North 10:48 10:50 02h 59min
G2090 12 Jinan East 11:02 11:04 03h 13min
G2090 13 11:17 11:19 03h 28min
G2090 14 Yucheng East 11:31 11:33 03h 42min
G2090 15 Pingyuan East 11:42 11:44 03h 53min
G2090 16 Dezhou East 11:55 11:58 04h 06min
G2090 17 Hengshui North 12:25 12:28 04h 36min
G2090 18 Xinji South 12:44 12:46 04h 55min
G2090 19 Gaocheng South 12:59 13:01 05h 10min
G2090 20 Shijiazhuang East 13:11 13:13 05h 22min
G2090 21 Shijiazhuang 13:27 13:35 05h 38min
G2090 22 Gaoyi West 13:51 13:58 06h 02min
G2090 23 Handan East 14:27 14:41 06h 38min
G2090 24 Anyang East 14:58 15:00 07h 09min
G2090 25 Xinxiang East 15:26 15:28 07h 37min
G2090 26 Zhengzhou East 15:49 15:54 08h 0min
G2090 27 Luoyang Longmen 16:30 16:32 08h 41min
G2090 28 Huashan North 17:25 17:27 09h 36min
G2090 29 Xian North 18:00 18:05 10h 11min
G2090 30 Huyi 18:22 18:24 10h 33min
G2090 31 Yangxian West 19:08 19:10 11h 19min
G2090 32 Hanzhong 19:28 19:30 11h 39min
G2090 33 Guangyuan 20:13 20:21 12h 24min
G2090 34 Jiangyou 21:00 21:02 13h 11min
G2090 35 Deyang 21:32 21:34 13h 43min
G2090 36 Chengdu East 21:58 -- 14h 09min