Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2089 Train Route and Timetable

G2089 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2089 1 Chengdu East -- 09:52 0min
G2089 2 Guanghan North 10:10 10:12 18min
G2089 3 Mianyang 10:34 10:36 42min
G2089 4 Qinglian 10:48 10:50 56min
G2089 5 Jiangyou 10:59 11:01 01h 07min
G2089 6 Qingchuan 11:28 11:30 01h 36min
G2089 7 Jianmen Pass 11:39 11:46 01h 47min
G2089 8 Guangyuan 12:00 12:07 02h 08min
G2089 9 Hanzhong 12:50 12:52 02h 58min
G2089 10 Yangxian West 13:09 13:11 03h 17min
G2089 11 Epang Palace 13:59 14:01 04h 07min
G2089 12 Xian North 14:16 14:31 04h 24min
G2089 13 Huashan North 14:59 15:01 05h 07min
G2089 14 Luoyang Longmen 15:53 15:55 06h 01min
G2089 15 Zhengzhou East 16:34 16:39 06h 42min
G2089 16 Anyang East 17:21 17:23 07h 29min
G2089 17 Gaoyi West 18:04 18:22 08h 12min
G2089 18 Shijiazhuang 18:38 18:41 08h 46min
G2089 19 Hengshui North 19:20 19:22 09h 28min
G2089 20 Dezhou East 19:49 19:51 09h 57min
G2089 21 Jinan East 20:22 20:24 10h 30min
G2089 22 Weifang North 21:09 21:11 11h 17min
G2089 23 Yantai South 22:12 22:14 12h 20min
G2089 24 Weihai 22:37 -- 12h 45min