Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2088 Train Route and Timetable

G2088 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2088 1 Chengdu East -- 10:00 0min
G2088 2 Mianyang 10:36 10:38 36min
G2088 3 Jiangyou 10:55 10:58 55min
G2088 4 Jiangyou North 11:14 11:18 01h 14min
G2088 5 Jianmen Pass 11:36 11:46 01h 36min
G2088 6 Guangyuan 12:00 12:08 02h 0min
G2088 7 Hanzhong 12:51 12:53 02h 51min
G2088 8 Epang Palace 13:54 13:56 03h 54min
G2088 9 Xian North 14:12 14:25 04h 12min
G2088 10 Weinan North 14:41 14:43 04h 41min
G2088 11 Huashan North 15:01 15:03 05h 01min
G2088 12 Luoyang Longmen 15:56 16:00 05h 56min
G2088 13 Zhengzhou East 16:38 16:48 06h 38min
G2088 14 Anyang East 17:30 17:32 07h 30min
G2088 15 Handan East 17:49 17:51 07h 49min
G2088 16 Shijiazhuang 18:30 18:34 08h 30min
G2088 17 Hengshui North 19:12 19:14 09h 12min
G2088 18 Jingzhou Hebei 19:30 19:32 09h 30min
G2088 19 Dezhou East 19:48 19:50 09h 48min
G2088 20 Jinan East 20:23 20:25 10h 23min
G2088 21 Zibo North 20:47 20:49 10h 47min
G2088 22 Qingzhoushi North 21:05 21:07 11h 05min
G2088 23 Weifang North 21:23 21:25 11h 23min
G2088 24 21:37 21:39 11h 37min
G2088 25 Laixi 22:05 22:08 12h 05min
G2088 26 Yantai 22:52 -- 12h 52min