Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2088 Train Route and Timetable

G2088 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2088 1 Chengdu East -- 09:53 0min
G2088 2 Guanghan North 10:11 10:13 18min
G2088 3 Mianyang 10:35 10:38 42min
G2088 4 Jiangyou 10:55 10:58 01h 02min
G2088 5 Jiangyou North 11:14 11:18 01h 21min
G2088 6 Jianmen Pass 11:36 11:46 01h 43min
G2088 7 Guangyuan 12:00 12:07 02h 07min
G2088 8 Hanzhong 12:50 12:52 02h 57min
G2088 9 Epang Palace 13:53 13:55 04h 0min
G2088 10 Xian North 14:11 14:25 04h 18min
G2088 11 Weinan North 14:41 14:43 04h 48min
G2088 12 Huashan North 15:01 15:03 05h 08min
G2088 13 Luoyang Longmen 15:56 15:59 06h 03min
G2088 14 Zhengzhou East 16:38 16:48 06h 45min
G2088 15 Anyang East 17:30 17:32 07h 37min
G2088 16 Handan East 17:49 17:51 07h 56min
G2088 17 Shijiazhuang 18:30 18:34 08h 37min
G2088 18 Hengshui North 19:12 19:14 09h 19min
G2088 19 Jingzhou Hebei 19:30 19:32 09h 37min
G2088 20 Dezhou East 19:48 19:50 09h 55min
G2088 21 Jinan East 20:22 20:24 10h 29min
G2088 22 Zibo North 20:46 20:49 10h 53min
G2088 23 Qingzhoushi North 21:05 21:08 11h 12min
G2088 24 Weifang North 21:24 21:27 11h 31min
G2088 25 Laixi 22:00 22:06 12h 07min
G2088 26 Yantai 22:54 -- 13h 01min