Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2082 Train Route and Timetable

G2082 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2082 1 Wuhan -- 08:46 0min
G2082 2 Xinyang East 09:29 09:32 43min
G2082 3 Zhumadian West 09:57 09:59 01h 11min
G2082 4 Luohe West 10:17 10:25 01h 31min
G2082 5 Xuchang East 10:41 10:47 01h 55min
G2082 6 Zhengzhou East 11:14 11:17 02h 28min
G2082 7 Xuzhou East 12:45 12:47 03h 59min
G2082 8 13:16 13:18 04h 30min
G2082 9 Lianyungang 13:40 13:44 04h 54min
G2082 10 Jimo North 15:33 15:38 06h 47min
G2082 11 Haiyang North 16:07 16:09 07h 21min
G2082 12 Taocun North 16:18 16:20 07h 32min
G2082 13 Yantai South 16:34 16:36 07h 48min
G2082 14 Weihai 17:00 17:15 08h 14min
G2082 15 Wendeng East 17:25 17:29 08h 39min
G2082 16 Rongcheng 17:40 -- 08h 54min