Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2081 Train Route and Timetable

G2081 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2081 1 Rongcheng -- 10:18 0min
G2081 2 Weihai 10:35 10:42 17min
G2081 3 Laixi 11:35 11:41 01h 17min
G2081 4 Qingdao West 12:35 12:37 02h 17min
G2081 5 Rizhao West 13:12 13:17 02h 54min
G2081 6 Ganyu 13:47 13:49 03h 29min
G2081 7 Lianyungang 14:05 14:12 03h 47min
G2081 8 Donghaixian 14:25 14:27 04h 07min
G2081 9 14:42 14:44 04h 24min
G2081 10 14:55 14:57 04h 37min
G2081 11 Xuzhou East 15:20 15:23 05h 02min
G2081 12 Dangshan South 15:54 15:56 05h 36min
G2081 13 Lankao South 16:31 16:49 06h 13min
G2081 14 Zhengzhou East 17:21 17:23 07h 03min
G2081 15 Luohe West 17:59 18:01 07h 41min
G2081 16 Zhumadian West 18:19 18:22 08h 01min
G2081 17 Xinyang East 18:47 18:51 08h 29min
G2081 18 Wuhan 19:35 -- 09h 17min