Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2072 Train Route and Timetable

G2072 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2072 1 Qingdao North -- 15:11 0min
G2072 2 Hongdao 15:26 15:28 15min
G2072 3 Qingdao Airport 15:39 15:42 28min
G2072 4 Weifang North 16:10 16:14 59min
G2072 5 Qingzhoushi North 16:30 16:33 01h 19min
G2072 6 Zibo North 16:49 16:52 01h 38min
G2072 7 Jinan East 17:14 17:17 02h 03min
G2072 8 Yucheng East 17:37 17:42 02h 26min
G2072 9 Dezhou East 17:57 17:59 02h 46min
G2072 10 Hengshui North 18:26 18:29 03h 15min
G2072 11 Xinji South 18:45 18:48 03h 34min
G2072 12 Gaocheng South 19:02 19:04 03h 51min
G2072 13 Shijiazhuang East 19:14 19:16 04h 03min
G2072 14 Shijiazhuang 19:30 19:42 04h 19min
G2072 15 Gaoyi West 19:58 20:00 04h 47min
G2072 16 Handan East 20:29 20:38 05h 18min
G2072 17 Anyang East 20:55 20:57 05h 44min
G2072 18 Hebi East 21:12 21:14 06h 01min
G2072 19 Xinxiang East 21:30 21:32 06h 19min
G2072 20 Zhengzhou East 21:53 -- 06h 42min