Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2072 Train Route and Timetable

G2072 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2072 1 Qingdao North -- 15:03 0min
G2072 2 Weifang North 15:48 15:50 45min
G2072 3 Linzi North 16:12 16:15 01h 09min
G2072 4 Zibo North 16:26 16:30 01h 23min
G2072 5 Zouping 16:41 16:44 01h 38min
G2072 6 Jinan East 17:02 17:17 01h 59min
G2072 7 Yucheng East 17:37 17:42 02h 34min
G2072 8 Dezhou East 17:57 17:59 02h 54min
G2072 9 Hengshui North 18:26 18:29 03h 23min
G2072 10 Xinji South 18:45 18:47 03h 42min
G2072 11 Gaocheng South 19:01 19:03 03h 58min
G2072 12 Shijiazhuang East 19:13 19:15 04h 10min
G2072 13 Shijiazhuang 19:29 19:46 04h 26min
G2072 14 Xingtai East 20:15 20:17 05h 12min
G2072 15 Handan East 20:33 20:44 05h 30min
G2072 16 Hebi East 21:11 21:13 06h 08min
G2072 17 Xinxiang East 21:29 21:31 06h 26min
G2072 18 Zhengzhou East 21:52 -- 06h 49min