Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2072 Train Route and Timetable

G2072 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2072 1 Qingdao North -- 14:52 0min
G2072 2 Qingdao Airport 15:14 15:20 22min
G2072 3 Weifang North 15:48 15:50 56min
G2072 4 Linzi North 16:12 16:15 01h 20min
G2072 5 Zibo North 16:26 16:30 01h 34min
G2072 6 Zouping 16:41 16:44 01h 49min
G2072 7 Zhangqiu North 16:54 17:00 02h 02min
G2072 8 Jinan East 17:14 17:17 02h 22min
G2072 9 Yucheng East 17:37 17:42 02h 45min
G2072 10 Dezhou East 17:57 17:59 03h 05min
G2072 11 Hengshui North 18:26 18:29 03h 34min
G2072 12 Xinji South 18:45 18:47 03h 53min
G2072 13 Gaocheng South 19:01 19:03 04h 09min
G2072 14 Shijiazhuang East 19:13 19:15 04h 21min
G2072 15 Shijiazhuang 19:29 19:46 04h 37min
G2072 16 Xingtai East 20:15 20:17 05h 23min
G2072 17 Handan East 20:33 20:44 05h 41min
G2072 18 Hebi East 21:11 21:13 06h 19min
G2072 19 Xinxiang East 21:29 21:31 06h 37min
G2072 20 Zhengzhou East 21:52 -- 07h 0min