Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2058 Train Route and Timetable

G2058 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2058 1 Jinan West -- 10:17 0min
G2058 2 Pingyuan East 10:44 10:55 27min
G2058 3 Dezhou East 11:05 11:07 48min
G2058 4 Jingzhou Hebei 11:23 11:25 01h 06min
G2058 5 Hengshui North 11:41 11:43 01h 24min
G2058 6 Shijiazhuang 12:22 12:26 02h 05min
G2058 7 Handan East 13:06 13:08 02h 49min
G2058 8 Anyang East 13:25 13:31 03h 08min
G2058 9 Hebi East 13:46 13:48 03h 29min
G2058 10 Xinxiang East 14:04 14:06 03h 47min
G2058 11 Zhengzhou East 14:27 14:32 04h 10min
G2058 12 Xuchang East 14:55 14:57 04h 38min
G2058 13 Luohe West 15:13 15:15 04h 56min
G2058 14 Xinyang East 15:53 15:55 05h 36min
G2058 15 Wuhan 16:39 16:43 06h 22min
G2058 16 Xianning North 17:07 17:09 06h 50min
G2058 17 Changsha South 18:09 18:13 07h 52min
G2058 18 Zhuzhou West 18:28 18:30 08h 11min
G2058 19 Hengyang East 18:57 18:59 08h 40min
G2058 20 Chenzhou West 19:32 19:34 09h 15min
G2058 21 Shaoguan 20:05 20:07 09h 48min
G2058 22 Guangzhou South 21:03 -- 10h 46min