Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2056 Train Route and Timetable

G2056 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2056 1 Guangzhou South -- 08:05 0min
G2056 2 Shaoguan 08:56 08:58 51min
G2056 3 Chenzhou West 09:29 09:31 01h 24min
G2056 4 Changsha South 10:40 10:44 02h 35min
G2056 5 Wuhan 12:04 12:09 03h 59min
G2056 6 Zhumadian West 13:12 13:14 05h 07min
G2056 7 Luohe West 13:32 13:34 05h 27min
G2056 8 Zhengzhou East 14:13 14:19 06h 08min
G2056 9 Anyang East 15:00 15:16 06h 55min
G2056 10 Xingtai East 15:44 15:52 07h 39min
G2056 11 Shijiazhuang 16:21 16:26 08h 16min
G2056 12 Xinji South 16:53 16:56 08h 48min
G2056 13 Hengshui North 17:12 17:15 09h 07min
G2056 14 Dezhou East 17:42 17:45 09h 37min
G2056 15 Pingyuan East 17:56 17:58 09h 51min
G2056 16 Yucheng East 18:08 18:10 10h 03min
G2056 17 Jinan West 18:34 -- 10h 29min