Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2056 Train Route and Timetable

G2056 is a high speed train running from Jiangmen Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2056 1 Jiangmen -- 07:28 0min
G2056 2 Guangzhou South 08:02 08:05 34min
G2056 3 Shaoguan 08:56 08:58 01h 28min
G2056 4 Chenzhou West 09:29 09:31 02h 01min
G2056 5 Changsha South 10:41 10:44 03h 13min
G2056 6 Wuhan 12:03 12:06 04h 35min
G2056 7 Xinyang East 12:49 12:54 05h 21min
G2056 8 Zhumadian West 13:19 13:21 05h 51min
G2056 9 Luohe West 13:40 13:45 06h 12min
G2056 10 Zhengzhou East 14:21 14:26 06h 53min
G2056 11 Hebi East 14:57 14:59 07h 29min
G2056 12 Shijiazhuang 16:01 16:26 08h 33min
G2056 13 Xinji South 16:53 16:56 09h 25min
G2056 14 Hengshui North 17:12 17:15 09h 44min
G2056 15 Dezhou East 17:42 17:45 10h 14min
G2056 16 Pingyuan East 17:56 17:58 10h 28min
G2056 17 Yucheng East 18:07 18:10 10h 39min
G2056 18 Jinan West 18:34 -- 11h 06min