Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2055 Train Route and Timetable

G2055 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Jiangmen Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2055 1 Jinan West -- 10:17 0min
G2055 2 Pingyuan East 10:44 10:55 27min
G2055 3 Dezhou East 11:05 11:07 48min
G2055 4 Hengshui North 11:34 11:36 01h 17min
G2055 5 Xinji South 11:52 11:55 01h 35min
G2055 6 Shijiazhuang 12:23 12:35 02h 06min
G2055 7 Handan East 13:16 13:19 02h 59min
G2055 8 Anyang East 13:36 14:00 03h 19min
G2055 9 Xinxiang East 14:27 14:29 04h 10min
G2055 10 Zhengzhou East 14:49 14:52 04h 32min
G2055 11 Xuchang East 15:14 15:16 04h 57min
G2055 12 Zhumadian West 15:45 15:47 05h 28min
G2055 13 Xinyang East 16:12 16:25 05h 55min
G2055 14 Wuhan 17:09 17:18 06h 52min
G2055 15 Xianning North 17:42 17:44 07h 25min
G2055 16 Yueyang East 18:14 18:16 07h 57min
G2055 17 Changsha South 18:50 18:59 08h 33min
G2055 18 Hengyang East 19:36 19:38 09h 19min
G2055 19 Chenzhou West 20:11 20:13 09h 54min
G2055 20 Shaoguan 20:44 20:46 10h 27min
G2055 21 Guangzhou South 21:42 21:46 11h 25min
G2055 22 Jiangmen 22:21 -- 12h 04min