Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2053 Train Route and Timetable

G2053 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2053 1 Xian North -- 08:37 0min
G2053 2 Huashan North 09:05 09:07 28min
G2053 3 Luoyang Longmen 09:59 10:01 01h 22min
G2053 4 Zhengzhou East 10:39 10:52 02h 02min
G2053 5 Xinxiang East 11:12 11:14 02h 35min
G2053 6 Hebi East 11:30 11:32 02h 53min
G2053 7 Anyang East 11:47 12:00 03h 10min
G2053 8 Xingtai East 12:28 12:33 03h 51min
G2053 9 Shijiazhuang 13:02 13:06 04h 25min
G2053 10 Xinji South 13:34 13:36 04h 57min
G2053 11 Hengshui North 13:52 13:54 05h 15min
G2053 12 Dezhou East 14:21 14:23 05h 44min
G2053 13 Jinan East 14:55 14:57 06h 18min
G2053 14 Zibo North 15:19 15:27 06h 42min
G2053 15 Qingzhoushi North 15:43 15:45 07h 06min
G2053 16 Weifang North 16:02 16:04 07h 25min
G2053 17 16:15 16:17 07h 38min
G2053 18 Pingdu 16:32 16:34 07h 55min
G2053 19 Laixi 16:50 16:53 08h 13min
G2053 20 Taocun North 17:16 17:18 08h 39min
G2053 21 Yantai South 17:32 17:34 08h 55min
G2053 22 Mouping 17:45 17:47 09h 08min
G2053 23 Weihai 18:04 -- 09h 27min