Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2048 Train Route and Timetable

G2048 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2048 1 Zhengzhou East -- 08:14 0min
G2048 2 Luohe West 08:47 08:49 33min
G2048 3 Zhumadian West 09:07 09:09 53min
G2048 4 Xinyang East 09:34 09:39 01h 20min
G2048 5 Wuhan 10:25 10:34 02h 11min
G2048 6 Ezhou 10:58 11:00 02h 44min
G2048 7 Huangshi North 11:12 11:14 02h 58min
G2048 8 Daye North 11:22 11:24 03h 08min
G2048 9 Yangxin 11:40 11:43 03h 26min
G2048 10 Lushan 12:11 12:13 03h 57min
G2048 11 Gongqingcheng 12:31 12:33 04h 17min
G2048 12 Yongxiu 12:45 12:47 04h 31min
G2048 13 Nanchang West 13:08 13:11 04h 54min
G2048 14 Yingtan North 13:46 13:48 05h 32min
G2048 15 Shangrao 14:18 14:20 06h 04min
G2048 16 Wufushan 14:32 14:34 06h 18min
G2048 17 Wuyishan North 14:50 14:52 06h 36min
G2048 18 Nanping City 15:04 15:06 06h 50min
G2048 19 Jianou West 15:22 15:24 07h 08min
G2048 20 Yanping 15:40 15:42 07h 26min
G2048 21 Gutian North 15:57 15:59 07h 43min
G2048 22 Minqing North 16:10 16:12 07h 56min
G2048 23 Fuzhou 16:32 16:36 08h 18min
G2048 24 Fuzhou South 16:52 16:55 08h 38min
G2048 25 Putian 17:26 17:28 09h 12min
G2048 26 Quanzhou 17:53 17:55 09h 39min
G2048 27 Xiamen North 18:20 -- 10h 06min