Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2046 Train Route and Timetable

G2046 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2046 1 Xiamen North -- 07:07 0min
G2046 2 Xianyou 07:46 07:48 39min
G2046 3 Putian 07:59 08:01 52min
G2046 4 Fuqing 08:20 08:22 01h 13min
G2046 5 Fuzhou 08:50 08:53 01h 43min
G2046 6 Gutian North 09:18 09:20 02h 11min
G2046 7 Yanping 09:33 09:35 02h 26min
G2046 8 Nanping City 10:02 10:04 02h 55min
G2046 9 Shangrao 10:33 10:35 03h 26min
G2046 10 Yingtan North 11:06 11:13 03h 59min
G2046 11 Nanchang West 11:47 11:50 04h 40min
G2046 12 Yongxiu 12:26 12:28 05h 19min
G2046 13 Gongqingcheng 12:39 12:41 05h 32min
G2046 14 Lushan 13:00 13:02 05h 53min
G2046 15 Ruichang West 13:15 13:17 06h 08min
G2046 16 Fenglin 13:30 13:40 06h 23min
G2046 17 Yangxin 13:52 13:54 06h 45min
G2046 18 Daye North 14:11 14:13 07h 04min
G2046 19 Huangshi North 14:20 14:23 07h 13min
G2046 20 Ezhou 14:35 14:38 07h 28min
G2046 21 Wuhan 15:03 15:15 07h 56min
G2046 22 Xinyang East 15:58 16:00 08h 51min
G2046 23 Zhumadian West 16:25 16:39 09h 18min
G2046 24 Luohe West 16:57 17:00 09h 50min
G2046 25 Zhengzhou East 17:35 -- 10h 28min